LIST OF HIS MAJESTY KING

card image

THE SIXTEENTH KING

THE SIXTEENTH KING

His Majesty Yang Maha Mulia Seri Paduka Baginda Yang di-Pertuan Agong XVI Al-Sultan Abdullah Ri'ayatuddin Al-Mustafa Billah Shah Ibni Almarhum Sultan Haji Ahmad Shah Al-Musta'in Billah

State: Pahang

Term of Office: 31 Januari 2019 - Kini

card image

THE FIFTEENTH KING

THE FIFTEENTH KING

His Majesty Yang di-Pertuan Agong XV Sultan Muhammad V

State: Kelantan

Term of Office: 13 Disember 2016 - 6 Januari 2019

card image

THE FOURTEENTH KING

THE FOURTEENTH KING

Al-Marhum Sultan Abdul Halim Mu'adzam Shah ibni Almarhum Sultan Badlishah

State: Kedah

Term of Office: 13 Disember 2011 - 12 Disember 2016

card image

THE THIRDTEENTH KING

THE THIRDTEENTH KING

Al-Wathiqu Billah Tuanku Mizan Zainal Abidin Ibni Al-Marhum Sultan Mahmud Al-Muktafi Billal Shah

State: Terengganu

Term of Office: 13 Disember 2006 - 12 Disember 2011

card image

THE TWELFTH KING

THE TWELFTH KING

Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin ibni Al-Marhum Tuanku Syed Putra Jamalullail

State: Perlis

Term of Office: 13 December 2001 - 12 December 2006

card image

THE ELEVENTH KING

THE ELEVENTH KING

Al-Marhum Sultan Salahuddin Abdul Aziz Shah Alhaj ibni Al-Marhum Sultan Hisamuddin Alam Shah Alhaj

State: Selangor

Term of Office: 26 April 1999 - 21 November 2001

card image

THE TENTH KING

THE TENTH KING

Al-Marhum Tuanku Ja'afar ibni Almarhum Tuanku Abdul Rahman

State: State Sembilan

Term of Office: 26 April 1994 - 25 April 1999

card image

THE NINTH KING

THE NINTH KING

Al-Marhum Tuanku Sultan Azlan Muhibbuddin Shah ibni Al-Marhum Sultan Yussuf Izzuddin Shah Ghafarullahu-lah

State: Perak

Term of Office: 26 April 1989 - 25 April 1994

card image

THE EIGHTH KING

THE EIGHTH KING

Al-Marhum Tuanku Sultan Iskandar ibni Al-Marhum Sultan Ismail

State: Johor

Term of Office: 26 April 1984 - 25 April 1989

card image

THE SEVENTH KING

THE SEVENTH KING

Al-Marhum Tuanku Sultan Haji Ahmad Shah Al-Musta'in Billah ibni Al-Marhum Sultan Abu Bakar Ri'Ayatuddin Al-Mu'adzam Shah

State: Pahang

Term of Office: 26 April 1979 - 25 April 1984

card image

THE SIXTH KING

THE SIXTH KING

Al-Marhum Tuanku Yahya Petra ibni Al-Marhum Sultan Ibrahim

State: Kelantan

Term of Office: 21 September 1975 - 29 Mac 1979

card image

THE FIFTH KING

THE FIFTH KING

Al-Marhum Sultan Abdul Halim Mu'adzam Shah ibni Al-Marhum Sultan Badlishah

State: Kedah

Term of Office: 21 September 1970 - 20 September 1975

card image

THE FOURTH KING

THE FOURTH KING

Al-Marhum Tuanku Ismail Nasiruddin Shah ibni Al-Marhum Sultan Zainal Abidin

State: Terengganu

Term of Office: 21 September 1965 - 20 September 1970

card image

THE THIRD KING

THE THIRD KING

Al-Marhum Tuanku Syed Putra ibni Al-Marhum Syed Hassan Jamalullail

State: Perlis

Term of Office: 21 September 1960 - 20 September 1965

card image

THE SECOND KING

THE SECOND KING

Al-Marhum Tuanku Hisamuddin Alam Shah Al-Haj ibni Al-Marhum Sultan Alaiddin Sulaiman Shah

State: Selangor

Term of Office: 14 April 1960 -1 September 1960

card image

THE FIRST KING

THE FIRST KING

Al-Marhum Tuanku Abdul Rahman Ibni Al-Marhum Tuanku Muhammad

State: State Sembilan

Term of Office: 3 Ogos 1957 - 1 April 1960


Kemaskini Terakhir pada: 10 March 2020 | Hits: 32535

SPR Malaysia
HRMIS
MyGov
JPM
IIM
JAN
JAN
DBP
E-Vetting
myGov Mobile
eprolehan
Suruhanjaya Pencegahan Rasuah Malaysia
Government Procurement Information System
Last Updated: 02/07/2020.
Best viewed 1024 x 768 with Mozilla Firefox 3+, Google Chrome 5+ and Internet Explorer 8+.
2020 © Copyright Reserved Parliament of Malaysia
Page generated in 0.037 seconds v5
WEB MOBILE
www.parlimen.gov.my