Secretary of the House of Representatives
control 1control 2control 3

The Secretary of the House of Representatives is responsible for the proceedings of the House and assists the Speaker on matters regarding the House during these proceedings.

The duties also include sending out notices for the commencement of meetings, collecting proposals, articles, Order Paper, votes and written enquiries from Members of the House and producing verbatim reports of proceedings.

NO NAME YEAR
1 Riduan bin Rahmat 22.2.2020 - Current
1 Datuk Roosme binti Hamzah 26.12.2007 - 21.2.2020
2 Datuk Mahmood bin Adam 11.09.2006 - 20.12.2007
3 Dato' Abdullah bin Abdul Wahab 07.01.2004 - 15.08.2006
4 Datuk Mohd. Salleh bin Haji Hassan 1998 - 06.01.2004
5 Datuk Haji Abdul Rahman bin Haji Ali 1993 - 1998
6 Dato' Haji Wan Zahir bin Sheikh Abdul Rahman 1988 - 1993
7 Dato' Azizul Rahman bin Abdul Aziz 1972 - 1988
8 Ahmad bin Abdullah 1969 - 1972
9 Jaafar bin Mohd Taha 1967 - 1969
10 Haji Shamsuddin bin Haji Mohd Sidin 1965 - 1967
11 Sheikh Abdullah Sheikh Abu Bakar 1964 - 1965
12 C.A. Fredericks 1959 - 1964

Kemaskini Terakhir pada: 25 February 2020 | Hits: 11091

SPR Malaysia
HRMIS
MyGov
JPM
IIM
JAN
JAN
DBP
E-Vetting
myGov Mobile
eprolehan
Suruhanjaya Pencegahan Rasuah Malaysia
Government Procurement Information System
Last Updated: 30/03/2020.
Best viewed 1024 x 768 with Mozilla Firefox 3+, Google Chrome 5+ and Internet Explorer 8+.
2020 © Copyright Reserved Parliament of Malaysia
Page generated in 0.035 seconds v5
WEB MOBILE
www.parlimen.gov.my